ltds.uk / companies / 00603383
BLUETT & CO. LIMITED
62 BUNTINGBRIDGE ROAD, ILFORD, ENGLAND, IG2 7LR
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 1958SIC 18121
Company Information
Registered Address62 BUNTINGBRIDGE ROAD, ILFORD, ENGLAND, IG2 7LR
Incorporated24 April 1958
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 18121 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BLUETT & CO. LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BLUETT & CO. LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BLUETT & CO. LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BLUETT & CO. LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BLUETT & CO. LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GEORGIAN TRAVELS LIMITED Active
- KRSN TECH LIMITED Active
- THE WEDDING EVENT COMPANY LTD Active
- TSV CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LTD Active
- ANI ALLCARE LTD Active
- CRANLEY DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
- LUKSHAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active
- MARTIN FASHIONS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- PRINTITUDE LIMITED Active
- INKFINITY PRINT SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- SUPERIOR GRAPHICS LTD Active
- UK WIDE PRINT LIMITED Active
- PRINTING24 SOLUTION LIMITED Active
Watch BLUETT & CO. LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch